101 April Ct Montgomery, TX 77356
Lake Conroe NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,000 - $814,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,875
Sq Ft
$237/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 April Ct, Montgomery, TX 77356 and is currently estimated at $682,565, approximately $237 per square foot. 101 April Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Stewart Creek Elementary School, Oak Hills J.H., and Lake Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2016
Sold by
Pope James B and Pope Tracey
Bought by
Valentin Rebecca Marie and Valentin David L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,557
Outstanding Balance
$248,877
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$433,688
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Pope Carissa D
Bought by
Pope James B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2000
Sold by
Sloan John C and Sloan Marilyn K
Bought by
Schulze William L and Schulze Laverne Boone
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2000
Sold by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Bought by
Pope James B and Pope Carissa D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,000
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 5, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 1999
Sold by
Teste Luis A and Teste Pamela J
Bought by
Fsla Fort Bend
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Rebecca Marie | -- | First American Title | |
| Pope James B | -- | None Available | |
| Schulze William L | -- | -- | |
| Pope James B | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Mortgage Guaranty Insurance Corp | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Fsla Fort Bend | $146,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Valentin Rebecca Marie | $311,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Pope James B | $136,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,092 | $525,700 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,080 | $477,909 | $138,892 | $339,017 |
| 2023 | $5,080 | $481,440 | $138,890 | $342,550 |
| 2022 | $10,479 | $440,190 | $138,890 | $342,550 |
| 2021 | $9,054 | $400,170 | $138,890 | $271,840 |
| 2020 | $8,509 | $363,790 | $138,890 | $284,010 |
| 2019 | $7,910 | $330,720 | $138,890 | $282,820 |
| 2018 | $6,531 | $300,650 | $17,830 | $282,820 |
| 2017 | $7,227 | $300,650 | $17,830 | $282,820 |
| 2016 | $5,413 | $225,200 | $13,870 | $214,770 |
| 2015 | $4,640 | $204,730 | $13,870 | $190,860 |
| 2014 | $4,640 | $204,730 | $13,870 | $190,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map