101 Balsam Square Poughkeepsie, NY 12601
Estimated Value: $351,000 - $520,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,858
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Balsam Square, Poughkeepsie, NY 12601 and is currently estimated at $455,270, approximately $245 per square foot. 101 Balsam Square is a home located in Dutchess County with nearby schools including Poughkeepsie High School, Poughkeepsie Community Seventh-Day Adventist School, and Tabernacle Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 1999
Sold by
Estate Potter Ramona
Bought by
Tellin Thomas W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tellin Thomas W | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,753 | $472,900 | -- | $472,900 |
| 2024 | $9,753 | $420,500 | -- | $420,500 |
| 2023 | $8,841 | $404,300 | $0 | $404,300 |
| 2022 | $8,502 | $367,500 | $0 | $367,500 |
| 2021 | $8,395 | $316,800 | $0 | $316,800 |
| 2020 | $8,863 | $305,200 | $0 | $305,200 |
| 2019 | $8,716 | $287,900 | $0 | $0 |