NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Bartlett Cir Hillsborough, NC 27278

Estimated Value: $351,000 - $397,000

2 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,516 Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 25, 2023

Last sale price $358,000 $236 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,415 / mo

23 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Loft
  • Home Office
  • River Park Elementary School Rated 9+
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard

About This Home

As of May 2023

Beautiful End Unit Townhome with 2 car garage in the desirable Braddock Park at Churton Grove that features brand new LVP flooring throughout, HVAC, hot water heater, freshly painted interior and fenced in backyard. Open concept living area with fireplace and private backyard is perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. The kitchen boasts sleek new stainless steel appliances and ample cabinet space. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and closet space. Additional loft/bonus area for an office, flex space or 2nd living area. Balconies off the primary suite and bonus area perfect for your morning cup of coffee. The fenced-in backyard provides a private oasis for outdoor activities and relaxation. Braddock Park at Churton Grove offers residents access to a community pool, playground, and walking trails. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major highways.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Victoria Lee Holmes

Above & Beyond Realty LLC License #296109 Listed on: 04/05/2023

Above & Beyond Realty LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

Charlotte Griffin

Compass -- Raleigh License #332489

Compass -- Raleigh

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,137

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 2,178 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • Fenced Yard
  • Landscaped

HOA Fees

  • $181 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Private Driveway

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,516 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Overview

  • Association fees include insurance, ground maintenance, maintenance structure, road maintenance

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,137

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

2,178 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$181 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2004
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Reso Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Road Maintenance
  • Subdivision Name: Braddock Park at Churton
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1516.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Contract Information Ownership Type: Townhouse
  • General Property Information Lot Size Dimensions: 0.05ac
  • General Property Information Association Fee Required YN: Yes
  • General Property Information Basement YN: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Levels Two: Yes
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: 2
  • Room Types Dining Room2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Traditional: Yes
  • Room Types Office: Yes
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: 2
  • Laundry Features Upper Level: Yes
  • Room Types Loft: Yes
  • Room Types Utility Room: Yes
  • Room Types Living Room2: Yes
  • Remarks and Miscellaneous Syndication Remarks2: Beautiful End Unit Townhome with 2 car garage in the desirable Braddock Park at Churton Grove that features brand new LVP flooring throughout, HVAC, hot water heater, freshly painted interior and fenced in backyard. Open concept living area with fireplace and private backyard is perfect for entertaining guests or relaxing after a long day. Upstairs, you'll find two spacious bedrooms with plenty of natural light and closet space. Additional loft/bonus area for an office, flex space or 2nd living area.
  • Common Walls End Unit: Yes
  • Heating Gas Pack2: Yes
  • General Property Information Above Grade Finished Area: 1516.0
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 2178.0
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.05
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1516.0
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Entrance Foyer, Separate Shower, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace Features: Gas Log, Living Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Community Features:Playground2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Entrance Foyer: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Community Features:Street Lights: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Gas Log: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Living Room: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Fenced Yard
  • Acres: 0.05
  • Common Walls: End Unit
  • Construction Type: Fiber Cement
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Construction Materials:Fiber Cement: Yes
  • Lot Features:Landscaped: Yes
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Fenced - Yard: Yes
  • Exterior Features:Balcony: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Driveway, Garage
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features:Concrete4: Yes
  • Parking Features:Driveway: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Playground, Street Lights
  • Association Fee: 181.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Community Assoc. Mngmt
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association Name: Community Assoc. Mngmt
  • Association Amenities:Trail(s): Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Grounds2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Insurance2: Yes
  • Association Fee Includes:Maintenance Structure2: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 181.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Orange - Orange
  • Middle Or Junior School: Orange - Orange

Lot Info

  • Zoning: PDHR5
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.05ac
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2178.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2137.0
  • Tax Year: 2022

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Orange - River Park

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 5, 2023
Closed on
May 23, 2023
Sold by
Smith Robert Arthur and Smith Diana Elizabeth
List Price
$365,000
Sold Price
$358,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-1.92%
Views
89
Current Estimated Value
$373,647

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$15,647
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.46%
Original Mortgage
$315,000
Outstanding Balance
$306,048
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$67,599

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 13, 2022
Closed on
May 9, 2022
Sold by
Mimi Chan
Bought by
Smith Robert Arthur and Smith Diana Elizabeth
Seller's Agent
Thai Nguyen
When and Where Real Estate LLC
Buyer's Agent
Tamara Parsons
Highgarden Real Estate NC
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$351,000
Premium/Discount to List
$51,000
17%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.92%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 30, 2021
Sold by
Chan Mimi and Bardgett Mimi
Bought by
Chan Mimi

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$193,600
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2018
Sold by
Bardgett Nathan and Bardgett Mimi
Bought by
Bardgett Mimi

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2013
Sold by
Carver Cynthia Lee
Bought by
Bardgett Mimi C and Bardgett Nathan Scott

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$147,250
Interest Rate
3.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Capitol One Na
Bought by
Carver Cynthia Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$96,857
Interest Rate
4.81%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 2004
Sold by
Beazer Homes Corp
Bought by
Wilkie Phillip and Wilkie Mindy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$171,900
Interest Rate
5.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Fede Bryan J $358,000 None Listed On Document
Smith Robert Arthur $351,000 None Listed On Document
Chan Mimi $500 None Available
Chan Mimi -- New Title Company Name
Bardgett Mimi -- None Available
Bardgett Mimi C $155,000 None Available
Carver Cynthia Lee $137,000 None Available
Wilkie Phillip $191,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Fede Bryan J $315,000
Previous Owner Chan Mimi $193,600
Previous Owner Bardgett Mimi C $147,250
Previous Owner Carver Cynthia Lee $96,857
Previous Owner Wilkie Phillip $171,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $358,000 -- --
12/14/2023 12/14/23 Off Market $351,000 -- --
05/25/2023 05/25/23 Sold $358,000 -1.9% $236 / Sq Ft
04/28/2023 04/28/23 Pending -- -- --
04/05/2023 04/05/23 For Sale $365,000 +4.0% $241 / Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $351,000 +17.0% $238 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/01/2022 05/01/22 Pending -- -- --
04/30/2022 04/30/22 For Sale $300,000 -- $203 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,897 $377,800 $162,500 $215,300
2024 $2,361 $227,300 $58,800 $168,500
2023 $2,168 $215,500 $47,000 $168,500
2022 $2,138 $215,500 $47,000 $168,500
2021 $2,111 $215,500 $47,000 $168,500
2020 $1,913 $184,000 $25,000 $159,000
2018 $1,865 $184,000 $25,000 $159,000
2017 $1,809 $184,000 $25,000 $159,000
2016 $1,809 $177,000 $26,700 $150,300
2015 $1,809 $177,000 $26,700 $150,300
2014 $1,771 $177,000 $26,700 $150,300

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 2503473

Doorify MLS

APN: 9875601505

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.