Estimated Value: $255,289 - $336,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,318
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Beach, Venus, TX 76084 and is currently estimated at $286,572, approximately $217 per square foot. 101 Beach is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Venus Primary School, Venus Elementary School, and Venus Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2022
Sold by
Lex Homes Inc
Bought by
Bautista Lorenzo Antonio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,419
Outstanding Balance
$262,869
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$23,703
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2021
Sold by
Ashley Bell Kalyn Marie
Bought by
Lex Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$155,093
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bautista Lorenzo Antonio | -- | Independence Title | |
| Lex Homes Inc | -- | Providence Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bautista Lorenzo Antonio | $275,419 | |
| Previous Owner | Lex Homes Inc | $155,093 | |
| Closed | Bautista Lorenzo Antonio | $8,263 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,431 | $268,773 | $50,000 | $218,773 |
| 2024 | $6,431 | $268,773 | $50,000 | $218,773 |
| 2023 | $6,485 | $268,773 | $50,000 | $218,773 |
| 2022 | $127 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2021 | $130 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2020 | $139 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2019 | $146 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2018 | $146 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2017 | $146 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
| 2016 | $146 | $4,800 | $4,800 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map