101 Bent Tree St Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $261,562 - $328,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bent Tree St, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $299,391, approximately $213 per square foot. 101 Bent Tree St is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2024
Sold by
Whisnant David M
Bought by
Whisnant David M and Whisnant Brandy
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,000
Outstanding Balance
$157,878
Interest Rate
6.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$141,513
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Whisnant Lori A
Bought by
Whisnant David M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Whisnant David M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whisnant David M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Whisnant David M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Whisnant David M | $160,000 | |
| Closed | Whisnant David M | $160,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,642 | $10,470 | $1,180 | $9,290 |
| 2024 | $2,642 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2023 | $783 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2022 | $724 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2021 | $715 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2020 | $701 | $6,388 | $720 | $5,668 |
| 2019 | $706 | $6,060 | $680 | $5,380 |
| 2018 | $670 | $5,280 | $720 | $4,560 |
| 2017 | $623 | $5,280 | $720 | $4,560 |
| 2015 | $662 | $5,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $4,890 | $720 | $4,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map