101 Bertron Rd Flemington, NJ 08822
Estimated Value: $783,000 - $944,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,472
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Bertron Rd, Flemington, NJ 08822 and is currently estimated at $858,108, approximately $247 per square foot. 101 Bertron Rd is a home located in Hunterdon County with nearby schools including Hunterdon Central Regional High School District and The Goddard School - Flemington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Lindabery Gregory C and Lindabery Stevetta A
Bought by
Donaruma Stevetta A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2005
Sold by
Lindabery Stevetta A and Campi Stevetta A
Bought by
Lindabery Gregory and Lindabery Stevetta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2003
Sold by
Len Gary R
Bought by
Campi Stevetta A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2002
Sold by
Chong Margaret Ann F
Bought by
Campi Stevetta A and Len Gary R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.91%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donaruma Stevetta A | $186,132 | None Available | |
| Lindabery Gregory | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Insu | |
| Campi Stevetta A | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Ins | |
| Campi Stevetta A | $465,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campi Stevetta A | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,450 | $551,300 | $117,300 | $434,000 |
| 2024 | $14,328 | $551,300 | $117,300 | $434,000 |
| 2023 | $14,328 | $551,300 | $117,300 | $434,000 |
| 2022 | $13,959 | $551,300 | $117,300 | $434,000 |
| 2021 | $13,161 | $551,300 | $117,300 | $434,000 |
| 2020 | $13,417 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2019 | $13,161 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2018 | $12,954 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2017 | $12,654 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2016 | $12,354 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2015 | $12,155 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
| 2014 | $12,005 | $441,200 | $121,100 | $320,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map