101 Booker Rd Brookneal, VA 24528
Studio
--
Bath
22,850
Sq Ft
14.74
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Booker Rd, Brookneal, VA 24528. 101 Booker Rd is a home located in Campbell County with nearby schools including Brookneal Elementary School and William Campbell High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,176 | $261,300 | $70,000 | $191,300 |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $272,600 | $81,300 | $191,300 |
| 2023 | $1,227 | $272,600 | $81,300 | $191,300 |
| 2022 | $1,147 | $220,600 | $81,300 | $139,300 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $220,600 | $81,300 | $139,300 |
| 2019 | $0 | $220,600 | $81,300 | $139,300 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map