101 Boyd Dr Unit 1C Flat Rock, NC 28731
Estimated Value: $211,000 - $270,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,032
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Boyd Dr Unit 1C, Flat Rock, NC 28731 and is currently estimated at $235,425, approximately $228 per square foot. 101 Boyd Dr Unit 1C is a home located in Henderson County with nearby schools including Atkinson Elementary School, Flat Rock Middle School, and East Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Newman Janet K
Bought by
Gibson Sue H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2009
Bought by
Newman Michael Y
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2005
Sold by
Richards Byron A
Bought by
Watta Ruby
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson Sue H | $92,000 | -- | |
| Newman Michael Y | $115,600 | -- | |
| Newman Michael Y | $115,600 | -- | |
| Watta Ruby | $118,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $831 | $192,800 | $0 | $192,800 |
| 2024 | $8 | $192,800 | $0 | $192,800 |