Seller's Agent in 2021
Kerrianne Ciccone
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services
(617) 999-3459
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $896,000 - $943,423
Recently renovated 2 unit Multi Family on a tree lined, quiet street. First floor owner's unit has a large , sunny eat-in kitchen with huge windows, two generously sized bedrooms, a cozy living room and full bath. The second unit has 2 bedrooms, a full bath, eat-in kitchen and a private deck. Large lot in back has enormous potential for a beautiful yard, patio, etc. Great location close to Broadway, shops, bus line and high school.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services Listed on: 05/18/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Emmanuel Paul
Redfin Corp.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Proxima Assets Llc | $735,000 | None Available | |
| Crossley Peter | $387,500 | -- | |
| Joseph Mastrocola Rt | -- | -- | |
| Joseph Mastrocola Rt | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Proxima Assets Llc | $551,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Crossley Peter | $387,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/30/2021 07/30/21 | Sold | $735,000 | +5.2% | $379 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2021 05/25/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/18/2021 05/18/21 | For Sale | $699,000 | +80.4% | $361 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/12/2015 06/12/15 | Sold | $387,500 | -3.1% | $235 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/13/2015 05/13/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/20/2015 01/20/15 | For Sale | $399,900 | -- | $242 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,393 | $824,700 | $345,200 | $479,500 |
| 2024 | $8,537 | $744,900 | $302,400 | $442,500 |
| 2023 | $8,344 | $708,300 | $289,300 | $419,000 |
| 2022 | $6,884 | $664,500 | $276,100 | $388,400 |
| 2021 | $6,130 | $621,100 | $247,200 | $373,900 |
| 2020 | $6,474 | $608,500 | $247,200 | $361,300 |
| 2019 | $5,999 | $484,600 | $235,400 | $249,200 |
| 2018 | $5,819 | $422,300 | $205,100 | $217,200 |
| 2017 | $5,071 | $351,200 | $157,800 | $193,400 |
| 2016 | $4,964 | $343,500 | $157,800 | $185,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $309,600 | $165,200 | $144,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Kerrianne Ciccone
William Raveis R. E. & Home Services
(617) 999-3459
1 in this area
42 Total Sales
E
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Emmanuel Paul
Redfin Corp.
Seller's Agent in 2015
Lorena Hubbard
RE/MAX
(781) 258-8514
11 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2015
Dana Schaefer
Compass
(617) 797-5293
68 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72833238
APN: EVER-000000-C000001-000136
Ask me questions while you tour the home.