101 Brandon Way Macon, GA 31210
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Brandon Way, Macon, GA 31210 and is currently estimated at $204,322, approximately $131 per square foot. 101 Brandon Way is a home located in Bibb County with nearby schools including Lane Elementary School, Howard Middle School, and Howard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2018
Sold by
Faulkner Kimberly S
Bought by
Cole Marla
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2011
Sold by
Faulkner Kimberly S
Bought by
Faulkner Kimberly S and Cole Marla H Faulkner
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Bought by
Faulkner Kimberly S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cole Marla | $78,812 | None Available | |
| Faulkner Kimberly S | -- | None Available | |
| Faulkner Kimberly S | $114,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,589 | $64,676 | $14,000 | $50,676 |
| 2024 | $1,643 | $64,676 | $14,000 | $50,676 |
| 2023 | $1,643 | $64,676 | $14,000 | $50,676 |
| 2022 | $2,145 | $61,951 | $11,387 | $50,564 |
| 2021 | $1,961 | $51,612 | $10,077 | $41,535 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $51,612 | $10,077 | $41,535 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $46,195 | $10,077 | $36,118 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $45,704 | $10,077 | $35,627 |
| 2017 | $1,450 | $45,704 | $10,077 | $35,627 |
| 2016 | $1,339 | $45,704 | $10,077 | $35,627 |
| 2015 | $1,896 | $45,704 | $10,077 | $35,627 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $45,704 | $10,077 | $35,627 |
Source: Public Records
Map