101 Brian Dr Swansea, IL 62226
Estimated Value: $198,575 - $276,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Brian Dr, Swansea, IL 62226 and is currently estimated at $232,144, approximately $145 per square foot. 101 Brian Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including High Mount Elementary School, St Teresa Catholic School, and Elite Scholars STEAM Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,032 | $59,919 | $10,310 | $49,609 |
| 2023 | $4,555 | $59,263 | $10,167 | $49,096 |
| 2022 | $4,252 | $53,974 | $9,260 | $44,714 |
| 2021 | $4,152 | $51,759 | $8,880 | $42,879 |
| 2020 | $3,982 | $48,202 | $8,270 | $39,932 |
| 2019 | $4,058 | $50,506 | $9,030 | $41,476 |
| 2018 | $4,046 | $49,216 | $8,799 | $40,417 |
| 2017 | $3,940 | $47,906 | $8,565 | $39,341 |
| 2016 | $3,929 | $46,255 | $8,270 | $37,985 |
| 2014 | $3,620 | $49,124 | $10,942 | $38,182 |
| 2013 | $3,906 | $49,124 | $10,942 | $38,182 |
Source: Public Records
Map