NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $608,274 - $672,000

4 Beds
4 Baths
2,935 Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 18, 2019

Last sale price $394,900 $135 Per Sq Ft

Est. 64% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,097 / mo

25 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • Clubhouse
  • Tennis Courts
  • Patriot Oaks Academy Rated A
  • Community Pool
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of September 2019

UPGRADES GALORE - One story home has all that you could possibly want! Open layout, separate office, 4 bedrooms/4 baths and a large retreat/movie room with custom cabinetry. Gourmet kitchen with double ovens, Gutters, crown molding, custom curtains and upgraded ceiling fans are just a few magnificent features. Pavers in the front/back of the home w/extended driveway. Screened lanai and summer kitchen including a Kamodo smoker, refrigerator professional grade grill. These upgrades alone are close to 35k! Master retreat has double walk in closets, soaking tub & oversized shower.
Our preferred lender fiber.mortgage will cover closing costs for qualified buyers.
Pool rendering done by Superior Design Pools & Spas, Inc.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

HEATHER STRAZINSKY

ROUND TABLE REALTY License #3299846 Listed on: 08/05/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

EMILY PENNINGTON

UNITED REAL ESTATE GALLERY License #3369435

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2014

Lot Details

  • 0.26

HOA Fees

  • $4 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 2,935 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 4 Full Bathrooms
  • Separate Shower in Primary Bathroom
  • Bathtub With Separate Shower Stall

Outdoor Features

  • Patio

Schools

  • Patriot Oaks Academy Elementary And Middle School
  • Creekside High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0096212750

Year Built

Built in 2014

Lot Details

0.26 Acres

HOA Fees

$4 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2014
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Subdivision Name: Durbin Crossing
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 2935.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 134.55
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Sewer:Public Sewer: Yes
  • Water Source Public: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Laundry Features Electric Dryer Hookup: Yes
  • Laundry Features Washer Hookup: Yes
  • Cooling Zoned: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Association Amenities Children's Pool: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • Utilities Natural Gas Available: Yes
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2935.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances:Water Softener-Owned: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes
  • Interior Features:Pantry: Yes
  • Interior Features:Split Bedrooms: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • Parking Features:Garage: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Natural Gas Available, Other
  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
  • Cooling: Central Air, Zoned
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Heat Pump, Zoned
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Heating:Central: Yes
  • Heating:Zoned2: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee: 50.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Amenities: Basketball Court, Children's Pool, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Playground, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: Yes
  • General Property Information:Association Fee: 50.0
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Amenities:Clubhouse: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Basketball Court: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Fitness Center: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Playground: Yes
  • Association Amenities:Tennis Courts: Yes

Schools

  • Elementary School: Patriot Oaks Academy
  • High School: Creekside
  • Middle Or Junior School: Patriot Oaks Academy

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0096212750

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 5, 2019
Closed on
Sep 18, 2019
List Price
$409,900
Sold Price
$394,900
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,000
-3.66%
Current Estimated Value
$646,569

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$251,669
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.67%
Original Mortgage
$365,400
Outstanding Balance
$315,824
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$330,745

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 16, 2015
Closed on
Mar 27, 2015
Heather Strazinsky
RIVER 2 OCEAN REALTY LLC
List Price
$389,900
Sold Price
$392,815
Premium/Discount to List
$2,915
0.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
0.12%
Original Mortgage
$399,689
Interest Rate
3.87%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Boatright Aghavni I $394,900 Landmark Title
Angel Douglas Mario J $392,815 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Boatright Aghavni I $365,400
Previous Owner Angel Douglas Mario J $399,689
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $394,900 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $392,815 -- --
09/18/2019 09/18/19 Sold $394,900 -3.7% $135 / Sq Ft
08/30/2019 08/30/19 Pending -- -- --
08/05/2019 08/05/19 For Sale $409,900 0.0% $140 / Sq Ft
10/15/2018 10/15/18 Rented $2,450 -7.5% --
10/07/2018 10/07/18 Under Contract -- -- --
09/10/2018 09/10/18 For Rent $2,650 0.0% --
03/30/2015 03/30/15 Sold $392,815 +0.7% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
02/28/2015 02/28/15 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2015 01/16/15 For Sale $389,900 -- $133 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $7,741 $365,097 -- --
2025 $6,969 $355,499 -- --
2024 $6,969 $345,480 -- --
2023 $6,969 $335,417 $0 $0
2022 $6,691 $325,648 $0 $0
2021 $6,588 $316,163 $0 $0
2020 $6,494 $311,798 $0 $0
2019 $7,591 $338,999 $0 $0
2018 $6,639 $307,046 $0 $0
2017 $6,626 $300,731 $0 $0
2016 $6,640 $292,046 $0 $0
2015 $6,909 $276,750 $0 $0
2014 $3,441 $255,310 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 995950

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

APN: 009621-2750

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.