101 Brianne St Joshua, TX 76058
Estimated Value: $279,918 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Brianne St, Joshua, TX 76058 and is currently estimated at $301,230, approximately $195 per square foot. 101 Brianne St is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including H.D. Staples Elementary School, R C Loflin Middle School, and Joshua High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2019
Sold by
Morrison Michael and Morrison Nicole
Bought by
Jimenez Gloria and Cephus Cedric
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$183,612
Outstanding Balance
$163,162
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$138,068
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Butler Jody Paul and Butler Ashley M
Bought by
Morrison Michael
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,346
Interest Rate
4.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2007
Sold by
Williams Marty D and Williams Tonia
Bought by
Butler Jody Paul and Butler Ashley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,500
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2004
Sold by
Optima Builders Lp
Bought by
Williams Marty D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$111,151
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jimenez Gloria | -- | None Available | |
| Morrison Michael | -- | Fatco | |
| Butler Jody Paul | -- | Central Texas Title | |
| Williams Marty D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jimenez Gloria | $183,612 | |
| Previous Owner | Morrison Michael | $142,346 | |
| Previous Owner | Butler Jody Paul | $94,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Marty D | $111,151 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,743 | $286,596 | $50,000 | $236,596 |
| 2024 | $6,233 | $256,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,910 | $232,824 | $50,000 | $182,824 |
| 2022 | $5,543 | $232,824 | $50,000 | $182,824 |
| 2021 | $5,084 | $200,824 | $18,000 | $182,824 |
| 2020 | $4,862 | $177,580 | $18,000 | $159,580 |
| 2019 | $5,477 | $190,393 | $18,000 | $172,393 |
| 2018 | $5,629 | $190,393 | $18,000 | $172,393 |
| 2017 | $4,640 | $157,027 | $18,000 | $139,027 |
| 2016 | $4,476 | $151,465 | $18,000 | $133,465 |
Source: Public Records
Map