101 Burning Tree Dr Columbia, SC 29210
Saint Andrews NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $200,000 - $211,039
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,674
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Burning Tree Dr, Columbia, SC 29210 and is currently estimated at $206,260, approximately $123 per square foot. 101 Burning Tree Dr is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including Sandel Elementary School, St. Andrews Middle School, and Columbia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2024
Sold by
Hiller Kathleen B
Bought by
Hiller Kathleen B and Hiller Richard W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Kathleen B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,167 | $106,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,088 | $3,708 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,829 | $92,700 | $12,500 | $80,200 |
| 2021 | $2,820 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,834 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,810 | $5,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,647 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,574 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,530 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,496 | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,448 | $87,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map