NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Cabot Cir Camillus, NY 13031

Estimated Value: $405,166 - $469,000

4 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,136 Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 12, 2022

Last sale price $310,000 $145 Per Sq Ft

Est. 41% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,191 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Property is near public transit
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Camillus Middle School Rated A-
  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage

About This Home

As of July 2022

Proud to represent this beautiful colonial in the sought after Pioneer Farms neighborhood, 101 Cabot Circle! Once the model home for the development, Cabot has had only one owner! Well maintained over the years with some recent updates makes this the PERFECT opportunity to make your own! Boasting over 2,100 sqft offering plenty of room for growth! Huge living room with beautiful hardwoods connects to your kitchen! The family room has plush carpeting & a wood burning fireplace! Enjoy the convenience of first floor laundry! Freshly painted & brand NEW carpeting throughout the second story! Four LARGE bedrooms offer plenty of closet space! The primary bedroom features an en suite bath with skylight! The back porch overlooking your extensive .5 acre lot, is PERFECT for a morning coffee or evening cocktail! Come explore the possibilities at 101 Cabot Circle & feel the LOVE! BEST & FINAL DEADLINE SET FOR MONDAY, MAY 16TH, 1PM

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ryan Millard

Listing by Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc License #10401320551 Listed on: 05/12/2022

Coldwell Banker Prime Prop,Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Sharon Dailey

Listing by Kirnan Real Estate License #10301222194

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,413

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 22,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x220

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Block Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,136 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Family Room
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Baseboard Heating
  • Gas Water Heater

Community Details

  • Windcrest Ext Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 21
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312089-029-000-0001-021-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,413

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

0.51 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Lot Features: Near Public Transit, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Windcrest Ext
  • Directions: West Genesee St to Weatherridge Dr to Cabot Cir
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Living/Dining Room
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.5051
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: West Genesee
  • Ninth Grade High School: West Genesee Senior High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312089-029-000-0001-021-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X220
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 22000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8413.0
  • Tax Lot: 21

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 12, 2022
Closed on
Jul 12, 2022
List Price
$289,900
Sold Price
$310,000
Premium/Discount to List
$20,100
6.93%
Current Estimated Value
$437,292

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$127,292
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.40%
Original Mortgage
$287,000
Outstanding Balance
$270,224
Interest Rate
5.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$167,068

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 10, 2021
Sold by
Connell James V and Connell Patricia M
Bought by
Connell James V and Wheeler Karen

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Moran Michael E $310,000 None Available
Connell James V -- None Available
Connell James V -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Moran Michael E $287,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/12/2022 07/12/22 Sold $310,000 +6.9% $145 / Sq Ft
05/17/2022 05/17/22 Pending -- -- --
05/12/2022 05/12/22 For Sale $289,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,310 $275,000 $33,300 $241,700
2024 $10,310 $275,000 $33,300 $241,700
2023 $9,890 $275,000 $33,300 $241,700
2022 $8,655 $240,000 $33,300 $206,700
2021 $8,413 $216,900 $33,300 $183,600
2020 $7,163 $216,900 $33,300 $183,600
2019 $3,479 $216,900 $33,300 $183,600
2018 $6,847 $202,700 $33,300 $169,400
2017 $3,424 $202,700 $33,300 $169,400
2016 $6,740 $202,700 $33,300 $169,400
2015 -- $202,700 $33,300 $169,400
2014 -- $202,700 $33,300 $169,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1403437

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312089-029-000-0001-021-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.