101 Candace Ct Stanley, NC 28164
Estimated Value: $479,000 - $508,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,074
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Candace Ct, Stanley, NC 28164 and is currently estimated at $496,983, approximately $161 per square foot. 101 Candace Ct is a home located in Gaston County with nearby schools including Springfield Primary School, Kiser Elementary School, and Stanley Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2020
Sold by
Lang James C and Lang Tiffany T
Bought by
Lang James C and Lang Tiffany T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,500
Outstanding Balance
$178,411
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$318,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2016
Sold by
Castlegate Construction Corp
Bought by
Lang James C and Lang Tiffany T
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,204
Interest Rate
3.52%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lang James C | -- | Ideal Title Llc | |
| Lang James C | $255,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lang James C | $201,500 | |
| Closed | Lang James C | $204,204 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,422 | $497,890 | $28,500 | $469,390 |
| 2024 | $5,422 | $497,890 | $28,500 | $469,390 |
| 2023 | $5,477 | $497,890 | $28,500 | $469,390 |
| 2022 | $4,070 | $301,480 | $21,000 | $280,480 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $301,480 | $21,000 | $280,480 |
| 2019 | $4,160 | $301,480 | $21,000 | $280,480 |
| 2018 | $3,227 | $228,876 | $14,400 | $214,476 |
| 2017 | $3,227 | $228,876 | $14,400 | $214,476 |
Source: Public Records
Map