101 Carson Ct Unit KIT New Castle, CO 81647
New Castle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $893,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,184
Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Carson Ct Unit KIT, New Castle, CO 81647 and is currently estimated at $919,945, approximately $288 per square foot. 101 Carson Ct Unit KIT is a home located in Garfield County with nearby schools including Kathryn Senor Elementary School, Riverside School, and Coal Ridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2021
Sold by
Lopez Ruth Ellen
Bought by
Romanoff Harlan Andrew
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$536,000
Outstanding Balance
$479,964
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$439,981
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2020
Sold by
Classen Ruth
Bought by
Lopez Ruth Ellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$409,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2020
Sold by
Lopez Victor
Bought by
Classan Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2016
Sold by
Sallee Shea D and Sallee Debra J
Bought by
Lopez Victor and Classen Ruth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$440,376
Interest Rate
3.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2016
Sold by
Sallee Shea
Bought by
Sallee Shea D and Sallee Debra J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$269,000
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2011
Sold by
Adams Cherie and Adams Timothy John
Bought by
Sallee Shea
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$292,395
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2007
Sold by
Village Homes Of Colorado Inc
Bought by
Adams Cherie and Adams Timothy John
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$411,850
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romanoff Harlan Andrew | $670,000 | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Lopez Ruth Ellen | -- | Title Company Of The Rockies | |
| Classan Ruth | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez Victor | $448,500 | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sallee Shea D | -- | Land Title Guarantee Company | |
| Sallee Shea | $300,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Adams Cherie | $477,879 | Land Title Guarantee Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romanoff Harlan Andrew | $536,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Ruth Ellen | $409,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez Victor | $440,376 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallee Shea D | $269,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sallee Shea | $292,395 | |
| Previous Owner | Adams Cherie | $411,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,186 | $53,240 | $7,190 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $4,186 | $44,770 | $8,670 | $36,100 |
| 2023 | $3,103 | $44,770 | $8,670 | $36,100 |
| 2022 | $2,280 | $34,350 | $4,520 | $29,830 |
| 2021 | $2,597 | $35,340 | $4,650 | $30,690 |
| 2020 | $2,267 | $33,660 | $4,290 | $29,370 |
| 2019 | $2,186 | $33,660 | $4,290 | $29,370 |
| 2018 | $2,143 | $32,690 | $3,600 | $29,090 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $32,690 | $3,600 | $29,090 |
| 2016 | $1,663 | $31,020 | $3,180 | $27,840 |
| 2015 | $1,536 | $31,020 | $3,180 | $27,840 |
| 2014 | -- | $22,570 | $2,950 | $19,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map