K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Jackson
Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas
(214) 717-1630
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $787,000 - $871,000
A Custom Oasis in Coveted Coppell ISD! Set behind a gated front walk-in entry and tucked into an oversized 0.62-acre lot, this one-of-a-kind home with Spanish-style charm and Mediterranean influence is completely custom. Nothing else in the neighborhood compares. From the moment you arrive, the lush landscaping and secluded layout give the property an exclusive feel that’s rare in the heart of the suburbs. The thoughtful outdoor spaces were designed for all of your entertaining and unwinding needs, featuring a showstopping pool with a tanning ledge and hot tub. Plus, there’s a covered patio, an expansive lawn, and a courtyard – all for your enjoyment. Inside, the kitchen is a true standout with light wood cabinetry, a built-in wine rack and fridge, double ovens, and a large pantry. The formal living room brings offers views of the beautiful exterior with its tall ceilings and walls of windows, not to mention the fireplace and built in cabinetry and shelving. Other living and dining spaces, a downstairs primary suite, and generously sized rooms throughout mean there’s space for everyone and then some. Upstairs, a thoughtful office nook features a large built-in desk and bookcase, and a second primary suite with a Juliet balcony provide the perfect setup for guests, multigenerational living, or working from home. Even the utility room is oversized, with built-ins and space for an additional fridge if desired. Property is also exempt from the HOA. This home is a rare opportunity to own something truly different and truly special.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas Brokerage Phone: 214-717-1630 License #0808551 Listed on: 07/23/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Goyal Dhruv | -- | Capital Title | |
| Integrity Property Group Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Westoplex Renewal Co Llc | -- | Spartan Title | |
| Lopez Shirley R | -- | None Available | |
| Lopez German E | -- | -- | |
| Randle & Randle Construction Systems Inc | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Goyal Dhruv | $660,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Integrity Property Group Llc | $652,590 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez German E | $275,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez German E | $25,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lopez German E | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Randle & Randle Construction Systems Inc | $84,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2025 08/29/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/30/2025 07/30/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/23/2025 07/23/25 | For Sale | $849,000 | -- | $310 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,388 | $855,070 | $250,000 | $605,070 |
| 2024 | $4,388 | $723,280 | $225,000 | $498,280 |
| 2023 | $4,388 | $606,090 | $187,500 | $418,590 |
| 2022 | $13,974 | $606,090 | $187,500 | $418,590 |
| 2021 | $14,569 | $585,450 | $160,000 | $425,450 |
| 2020 | $13,520 | $534,420 | $160,000 | $374,420 |
| 2019 | $14,357 | $534,420 | $160,000 | $374,420 |
| 2018 | $6,129 | $534,420 | $160,000 | $374,420 |
| 2017 | $13,515 | $495,600 | $140,000 | $355,600 |
| 2016 | $13,515 | $495,600 | $140,000 | $355,600 |
| 2015 | $5,313 | $406,190 | $140,000 | $266,190 |
| 2014 | $5,313 | $406,190 | $140,000 | $266,190 |
K
Seller's Agent in 2025
Kristen Jackson
Bray Real Estate Group- Dallas
(214) 717-1630
1 in this area
21 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Neil Ramani
REKonnection, LLC
(972) 408-8970
1 in this area
57 Total Sales
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21009979
APN: 180018800D0080000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.