101 Cauterskill Ave Catskill, NY 12414
Estimated Value: $237,000 - $333,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,352
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cauterskill Ave, Catskill, NY 12414 and is currently estimated at $289,151, approximately $213 per square foot. 101 Cauterskill Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Catskill Elementary School, Catskill Middle School, and Catskill Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2006
Sold by
Antell Karen
Bought by
Allen Kevin M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,000
Outstanding Balance
$5,186
Interest Rate
6.7%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$283,965
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2003
Sold by
Point Florence C
Bought by
Karen Antell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Kevin M | $93,000 | Ralph C Jr Lewis | |
| Karen Antell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Kevin M | $9,000 | |
| Open | Allen Kevin M | $83,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,098 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2024 | $4,989 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2023 | $4,916 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2022 | $4,781 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2021 | $3,067 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $4,124 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2019 | $3,932 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $3,932 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $3,859 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2016 | $3,824 | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $16,300 | $53,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map