Estimated Value: $387,814
Studio
--
Bath
4,263
Sq Ft
$91/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cedar Dr, Davis, OK 73030 and is currently estimated at $387,814, approximately $90 per square foot. 101 Cedar Dr is a home located in Murray County with nearby schools including Davis Elementary School, Davis Middle School, and Davis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2023
Sold by
Hellack Properties Llc
Bought by
Pathway Church Of Davis
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2020
Sold by
Yahyas Brother Llc
Bought by
Oklahoma Heritage Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Burks John R
Bought by
Wishy Washy Car Wash Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2017
Sold by
Buffalo Land Llc
Bought by
Burks John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pathway Church Of Davis | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Oklahoma Heritage Bank | $205,600 | None Available | |
| Yahyas Brothers Llc | $260,000 | None Available | |
| Wishy Washy Car Wash Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Burks John R | $110,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $33,108 | $1,155 | $31,953 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $31,532 | $1,100 | $30,432 |
| 2023 | $2,959 | $30,030 | $1,100 | $28,930 |
| 2022 | $2,792 | $28,600 | $1,100 | $27,500 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $28,600 | $1,100 | $27,500 |
| 2020 | $2,372 | $25,574 | $1,100 | $24,474 |
| 2019 | $2,452 | $25,954 | $1,100 | $24,854 |
| 2018 | $2,939 | $31,352 | $1,100 | $30,252 |
| 2017 | $2,872 | $30,580 | $660 | $29,920 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $30,580 | $1,000 | $29,580 |
| 2015 | $2,675 | $30,580 | $1,000 | $29,580 |
| 2014 | $2,690 | $30,580 | $1,000 | $29,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map