101 Central St North Reading, MA 01864
Estimated Value: $663,218 - $862,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,006
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Central St, North Reading, MA 01864 and is currently estimated at $741,805, approximately $737 per square foot. 101 Central St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including E Ethel Little School, North Reading Middle School, and North Reading High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1993
Sold by
Bakoian Walter F and Bakoian Myda V
Bought by
Finnegan Ellen M and Finnegan Michael T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$128,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Finnegan Ellen M | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Finnegan Ellen M | $10,000 | |
| Closed | Finnegan Ellen M | $128,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Finnegan Ellen M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,583 | $580,600 | $382,200 | $198,400 |
| 2024 | $7,308 | $553,200 | $360,400 | $192,800 |
| 2023 | $6,992 | $499,800 | $331,000 | $168,800 |
| 2022 | $6,773 | $451,500 | $301,100 | $150,400 |
| 2021 | $8,035 | $402,300 | $274,800 | $127,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map