Estimated Value: $185,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,361
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Cherokee Dr, Yukon, OK 73099 and is currently estimated at $186,910, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 Cherokee Dr is a home located in Canadian County with nearby schools including Parkland Elementary School, Independence Elementary School, and Yukon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2004
Sold by
Hill Rental Inc
Bought by
1980 101 Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2000
Sold by
Smith Brian J and Smith Margaret
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1992
Sold by
Conversion
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1980 101 Llc | $49,500 | None Available | |
| -- | $74,000 | -- | |
| -- | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,760 | $17,160 | $1,980 | $15,180 |
| 2024 | $1,686 | $16,343 | $1,980 | $14,363 |
| 2023 | $1,686 | $15,565 | $1,980 | $13,585 |
| 2022 | $1,613 | $14,823 | $1,980 | $12,843 |
| 2021 | $1,541 | $14,118 | $1,980 | $12,138 |
| 2020 | $1,450 | $13,445 | $1,980 | $11,465 |
| 2019 | $1,385 | $12,805 | $1,980 | $10,825 |
| 2018 | $1,323 | $12,195 | $1,980 | $10,215 |
| 2017 | $1,370 | $12,624 | $1,980 | $10,644 |
| 2016 | $1,330 | $12,252 | $1,980 | $10,272 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,928 | $1,980 | $9,948 |
| 2014 | -- | $12,054 | $1,980 | $10,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map