101 Chestnut St Everett, MA 02149
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $942,602 - $1,104,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$361/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chestnut St, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $1,012,401, approximately $360 per square foot. 101 Chestnut St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School and Pioneer Charter School of Science.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2021
Sold by
Xhuveli Sokrat and Xhuveli Zana
Bought by
Xhuveli Sokrat and Xhuveli Zana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$560,000
Outstanding Balance
$481,575
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$530,826
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2017
Sold by
Gaspar Elias and Gaspar Maria A
Bought by
Xhuveli Sokrat and Xhuveli Zana
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$525,000
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2002
Sold by
Fulchini Salvatore and Fulchini Gerard
Bought by
Gaspar Maria and Gaspar Elias
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,500
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Xhuveli Sokrat | -- | None Available | |
| Xhuveli Sokrat | -- | None Available | |
| Xhuveli Sokrat | $700,000 | -- | |
| Gaspar Maria | $385,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Xhuveli Sokrat | $560,000 | |
| Closed | Xhuveli Sokrat | $560,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Xhuveli Sokrat | $525,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaspar Maria | $346,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Gaspar Maria | $110,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,182 | $893,900 | $253,100 | $640,800 |
| 2024 | $9,325 | $813,700 | $224,900 | $588,800 |
| 2023 | $8,976 | $762,000 | $206,200 | $555,800 |
| 2022 | $7,351 | $709,600 | $196,800 | $512,800 |
| 2021 | $6,600 | $668,700 | $176,200 | $492,500 |
| 2020 | $6,927 | $651,000 | $176,200 | $474,800 |
| 2019 | $7,314 | $590,800 | $167,800 | $423,000 |
| 2018 | $6,835 | $496,000 | $146,200 | $349,800 |
| 2017 | $6,231 | $431,500 | $112,500 | $319,000 |
| 2016 | $5,734 | $396,800 | $112,500 | $284,300 |
| 2015 | $5,445 | $372,700 | $105,700 | $267,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map