101 Chestnut Way Rd Beech Mountain, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $497,319 - $647,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Chestnut Way Rd, Beech Mountain, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $551,580, approximately $306 per square foot. 101 Chestnut Way Rd is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2006
Sold by
Andersopn Robert J and Andersopn Nancy P
Bought by
Anderson Robert J and Anderson Nancy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Robert J | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,393 | $368,200 | $18,400 | $349,800 |
| 2024 | $24 | $368,200 | $18,400 | $349,800 |
| 2023 | $3,755 | $368,200 | $18,400 | $349,800 |
| 2022 | $3,755 | $368,200 | $18,400 | $349,800 |
| 2021 | $2,888 | $197,300 | $20,000 | $177,300 |
| 2020 | $1,444 | $197,300 | $20,000 | $177,300 |
| 2019 | $2,319 | $197,300 | $20,000 | $177,300 |
| 2018 | $2,221 | $197,300 | $20,000 | $177,300 |
| 2017 | $2,221 | $197,300 | $20,000 | $177,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $207,400 | $20,000 | $187,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map