101 Clark St Vestal, NY 13850
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $171,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Clark St, Vestal, NY 13850 and is currently estimated at $159,408, approximately $158 per square foot. 101 Clark St is a home located in Broome County with nearby schools including Clayton Avenue Elementary School, Vestal Middle School, and Vestal Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Sold by
Zimmer Jason E
Bought by
Zimmer Jason E and Zimmer Nadine M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2000
Sold by
Walter Robert
Bought by
Zimmer Jason E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1996
Sold by
Dorothy Martin Estate
Bought by
Walter Walter M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimmer Jason E | -- | None Available | |
| Zimmer Jason E | $49,500 | Frederick Xlander | |
| Walter Walter M | $46,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimmer Jason E | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,767 | $120,200 | $14,300 | $105,900 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $114,400 | $14,300 | $100,100 |
| 2023 | $3,176 | $104,000 | $14,300 | $89,700 |
| 2022 | $2,341 | $90,400 | $14,300 | $76,100 |
| 2021 | $2,942 | $84,400 | $14,300 | $70,100 |
| 2020 | $2,137 | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2019 | -- | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2018 | $2,136 | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2016 | $2,106 | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,700 | $14,300 | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map