101 Colton Dr Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $268,975 - $282,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Colton Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $275,244, approximately $171 per square foot. 101 Colton Dr is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Tolbert Elementary School, Ashworth Middle School, and Gordon Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2018
Sold by
Wjh Llc
Bought by
Mitchell Andrea and Mitchell Zachary
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,414
Outstanding Balance
$122,119
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,125
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2017
Sold by
Gilbert Paul
Bought by
Wjh Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Andrea | $140,990 | -- | |
| Wjh Llc | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Andrea | $142,414 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,755 | $104,840 | $7,960 | $96,880 |
| 2024 | $2,585 | $91,960 | $7,960 | $84,000 |
| 2023 | $2,415 | $85,880 | $7,960 | $77,920 |
| 2022 | $755 | $79,360 | $7,960 | $71,400 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $63,920 | $7,960 | $55,960 |
| 2020 | $1,918 | $63,920 | $7,960 | $55,960 |
| 2019 | $1,690 | $63,920 | $7,960 | $55,960 |
| 2018 | $65 | $6,760 | $6,760 | $0 |
| 2017 | $66 | $6,760 | $6,760 | $0 |
| 2016 | $67 | $6,760 | $6,760 | $0 |
| 2015 | $67 | $6,760 | $6,760 | $0 |
| 2014 | $67 | $6,783 | $6,783 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map