101 Commons Dr Palos Park, IL 60464
Ishnala NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,578 - $459,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,133
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Commons Dr, Palos Park, IL 60464 and is currently estimated at $425,895, approximately $199 per square foot. 101 Commons Dr is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Palos East Elementary School, Palos South Middle School, and Amos Alonzo Stagg High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2009
Sold by
Delaney Christopher S
Bought by
Laciak John and Laciak Anna
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2006
Sold by
Parise Gloria J
Bought by
Delaney Christopher S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$281,600
Interest Rate
6.82%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2000
Sold by
Financial Properties Inc
Bought by
Parise Gloria J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
8.15%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Laciak John | $281,000 | Pntn | |
| Delaney Christopher S | $352,000 | Pntn | |
| Parise Gloria J | $224,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Delaney Christopher S | $281,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Parise Gloria J | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,591 | $35,000 | $1,371 | $33,629 |
| 2024 | $8,591 | $35,000 | $1,371 | $33,629 |
| 2023 | $8,199 | $35,000 | $1,371 | $33,629 |
| 2022 | $8,199 | $27,245 | $4,297 | $22,948 |
| 2021 | $7,603 | $27,244 | $4,296 | $22,948 |
| 2020 | $7,328 | $27,244 | $4,296 | $22,948 |
| 2019 | $8,106 | $31,076 | $3,931 | $27,145 |
| 2018 | $7,866 | $31,076 | $3,931 | $27,145 |
| 2017 | $7,629 | $31,076 | $3,931 | $27,145 |
| 2016 | $6,946 | $26,062 | $3,382 | $22,680 |
| 2015 | $6,868 | $26,062 | $3,382 | $22,680 |
| 2014 | $6,789 | $26,062 | $3,382 | $22,680 |
| 2013 | $6,855 | $28,100 | $3,382 | $24,718 |
Source: Public Records
Map