101 Corlington Dr Springfield, OH 45506
Estimated Value: $118,000 - $138,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
925
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Corlington Dr, Springfield, OH 45506 and is currently estimated at $127,621, approximately $137 per square foot. 101 Corlington Dr is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Perrin Woods Elementary School, Hayward Middle School, and Springfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 1999
Sold by
Beneficial Mtg Company
Bought by
Berrien Adrian T and Berrien Evelyn R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,200
Interest Rate
7.54%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1999
Sold by
Pamplin Melvin R
Bought by
Beneficial Mtg Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1996
Sold by
Rader Karen S
Bought by
Pamplin Melvin R and Pamplin Darlene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$37,200
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berrien Adrian T | $44,000 | -- | |
| Beneficial Mtg Company | -- | -- | |
| Pamplin Melvin R | $46,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Berrien Adrian T | $35,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Pamplin Melvin R | $37,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,267 | $37,620 | $5,300 | $32,320 |
| 2024 | $1,235 | $25,010 | $4,500 | $20,510 |
| 2023 | $1,235 | $25,010 | $4,500 | $20,510 |
| 2022 | $1,266 | $25,010 | $4,500 | $20,510 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $21,070 | $3,590 | $17,480 |
| 2020 | $1,160 | $21,070 | $3,590 | $17,480 |
| 2019 | $1,163 | $21,070 | $3,590 | $17,480 |
| 2018 | $1,049 | $18,230 | $2,980 | $15,250 |
| 2017 | $1,048 | $20,224 | $2,979 | $17,245 |
| 2016 | $1,049 | $20,224 | $2,979 | $17,245 |
| 2015 | $1,164 | $19,590 | $2,979 | $16,611 |
| 2014 | $1,159 | $19,590 | $2,979 | $16,611 |
| 2013 | $1,146 | $19,590 | $2,979 | $16,611 |
Source: Public Records
Map