101 County Road 601 Section, AL 35771
Estimated Value: $233,512 - $326,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 County Road 601, Section, AL 35771 and is currently estimated at $265,878, approximately $170 per square foot. 101 County Road 601 is a home with nearby schools including Macedonia School and Section High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2014
Sold by
Jake Jake and Wilborn Cayla
Bought by
Presley Steve E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2014
Sold by
Don Don and Presley Kay
Bought by
Wilborn Jake and Wilborn Cayla
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Presley Steve E | -- | -- | |
| Wilborn Jake | -- | -- | |
| Wilborn Jake | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $360 | $13,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $360 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $334 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $334 | $12,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $640 | $21,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $605 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $605 | $20,160 | $0 | $0 |