101 Crest Bluff Cibolo, TX 78108
Estimated Value: $218,136 - $241,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Crest Bluff, Cibolo, TX 78108 and is currently estimated at $233,034, approximately $168 per square foot. 101 Crest Bluff is a home located in Guadalupe County with nearby schools including Green Valley Elementary School, Elaine S Schlather Intermediate School, and Dobie J High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Schwahn Family Trust
Bought by
Schwahn Billy G and Schwahn Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2006
Sold by
Schwahn Lisa L and Schwahn Billy G
Bought by
Schwahn Billy G and Schwahn Lisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 2005
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Schwahn Lisa L and Schwahn Billy G
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$17,500
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schwahn Billy G | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Schwahn Billy G | -- | None Available | |
| Schwahn Lisa L | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Schwahn Lisa L | $17,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Schwahn Lisa L | $93,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,916 | $210,646 | $35,844 | $174,802 |
| 2024 | $2,916 | $217,075 | $44,769 | $172,306 |
| 2023 | $4,116 | $213,000 | $39,675 | $173,325 |
| 2022 | $4,687 | $217,811 | $46,595 | $171,216 |
| 2021 | $4,018 | $176,245 | $25,931 | $150,314 |
| 2020 | $3,790 | $165,100 | $25,931 | $139,169 |
| 2019 | $3,504 | $149,796 | $24,696 | $125,100 |
| 2018 | $3,396 | $146,546 | $24,696 | $121,850 |
| 2017 | $2,940 | $144,118 | $24,696 | $119,422 |
| 2016 | $2,939 | $127,665 | $18,192 | $109,473 |
| 2015 | $2,940 | $129,403 | $21,499 | $107,904 |
| 2014 | $2,885 | $123,867 | $18,192 | $105,675 |
Source: Public Records
Map