101 Davidson Dr Terrell, TX 75160
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $313,995
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$188/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Davidson Dr, Terrell, TX 75160 and is currently estimated at $300,249, approximately $187 per square foot. 101 Davidson Dr is a home located in Kaufman County with nearby schools including Dr Bruce Wood Elementary School, Herman Furlough Jr Middle School, and Terrell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2021
Sold by
K & G Builders Inc
Bought by
Ramirez Tomy O and Morales Emily
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$14,188
Interest Rate
2.26%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2021
Sold by
Montvelview Llc
Bought by
K & G Builders Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Mankin David G
Bought by
Montvelview Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ramirez Tomy O | -- | None Available | |
| K & G Builders Llc | -- | None Available | |
| K & G Builders Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Montvelview Llc | $29,315 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ramirez Tomy O | $14,188 | |
| Open | Ramirez Tomy O | $283,765 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,602 | $340,759 | $85,785 | $254,974 |
| 2024 | $6,602 | $337,072 | $85,785 | $251,287 |
| 2023 | $5,958 | $309,781 | $76,755 | $275,221 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $281,619 | $76,755 | $204,864 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $76,755 | $76,755 | $0 |
| 2020 | $691 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $773 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,715 | $154,520 | $18,060 | $136,460 |
| 2017 | $4,488 | $147,220 | $18,060 | $129,160 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $129,800 | $18,060 | $111,740 |
| 2015 | $3,692 | $129,330 | $18,060 | $111,270 |
| 2014 | $3,692 | $130,960 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map