101 Davis St Unit A6 Athens, GA 30606
Five Points NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $169,000 - $216,000
Studio
2
Baths
928
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Davis St Unit A6, Athens, GA 30606 and is currently estimated at $198,650, approximately $214 per square foot. 101 Davis St Unit A6 is a home located in Clarke County with nearby schools including Barrow Elementary School, Clarke Middle School, and Clarke Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Komp Lawrence R
Bought by
Walls Barbara A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2015
Sold by
Wc Land Holdings Llc
Bought by
Komp Lawrence R and Gavigan Dawn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2013
Sold by
New York Community Bank
Bought by
W C Land Holdings Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2005
Sold by
Rios Isabel D
Bought by
Rios Isabel D and Rios Julio E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,410
Interest Rate
9.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Sun & Surf Retirement Inc
Bought by
Moose Club Homes Llc and Ausann Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walls Barbara A | $190,000 | -- | |
| Komp Lawrence R | $68,500 | -- | |
| W C Land Holdings Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| Rios Isabel D | -- | -- | |
| Rios Isabel D | $114,900 | -- | |
| Moose Club Homes Llc | $4,500,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rios Isabel D | $103,410 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,431 | $78,306 | $10,400 | $67,906 |
| 2024 | $2,431 | $75,900 | $10,400 | $65,500 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $67,067 | $9,600 | $57,467 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $55,190 | $9,600 | $45,590 |
| 2021 | $1,320 | $39,156 | $8,000 | $31,156 |
| 2020 | $1,252 | $37,145 | $8,000 | $29,145 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $32,367 | $8,000 | $24,367 |
| 2018 | $1,084 | $31,918 | $8,000 | $23,918 |
| 2017 | $1,012 | $29,797 | $8,000 | $21,797 |
| 2016 | $930 | $30,310 | $8,000 | $22,310 |
| 2015 | $1,082 | $31,811 | $8,000 | $23,811 |
| 2014 | $790 | $31,811 | $8,000 | $23,811 |
Source: Public Records
Map