101 Derby Ct Springfield, OH 45503
Estimated Value: $542,973 - $643,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,417
Sq Ft
$174/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Derby Ct, Springfield, OH 45503 and is currently estimated at $594,993, approximately $174 per square foot. 101 Derby Ct is a home with nearby schools including Northridge Elementary School, Kenton Ridge Middle & High School, and Cliff Park High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2021
Sold by
Crossley Craig A
Bought by
Crossley Craig A and Crossley Marilyn R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2018
Sold by
Crosstowne Properties Llc
Bought by
Hamilton Cynthia and Hamilton Steven
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$459,896
Outstanding Balance
$401,350
Interest Rate
4.63%
Estimated Equity
$193,643
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crossley Craig A | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton Cynthia | $487,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton Cynthia | $459,896 | |
| Closed | Hamilton Cynthia | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,109 | $195,400 | $15,160 | $180,240 |
| 2024 | $5,907 | $140,910 | $11,320 | $129,590 |
| 2023 | $5,907 | $140,910 | $11,320 | $129,590 |
| 2022 | $5,929 | $140,910 | $11,320 | $129,590 |
| 2021 | $6,010 | $122,530 | $9,840 | $112,690 |
| 2020 | $6,017 | $122,530 | $9,840 | $112,690 |
| 2019 | $6,138 | $122,530 | $9,840 | $112,690 |
| 2018 | $5,898 | $113,800 | $9,840 | $103,960 |
| 2017 | $5,036 | $113,800 | $9,839 | $103,961 |
Source: Public Records
Map