101 Derby Ct Vandalia, OH 45377
Estimated Value: $369,653 - $388,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,520
Sq Ft
$150/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Derby Ct, Vandalia, OH 45377 and is currently estimated at $377,163, approximately $149 per square foot. 101 Derby Ct is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Helke Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2016
Sold by
Gerogosian Sandra L
Bought by
Zink George G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,910
Outstanding Balance
$135,094
Interest Rate
3.61%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$242,069
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2004
Sold by
Oberer Residential Construction Ltd
Bought by
Gerogosian Daniel B and Gerogosian Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$239,349
Interest Rate
5.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zink George G | $189,900 | Triad Title Agency Inc | |
| Gerogosian Daniel B | $239,400 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zink George G | $170,910 | |
| Previous Owner | Gerogosian Daniel B | $239,349 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,386 | $96,850 | $19,040 | $77,810 |
| 2024 | $6,218 | $96,850 | $19,040 | $77,810 |
| 2023 | $6,218 | $96,850 | $19,040 | $77,810 |
| 2022 | $5,860 | $71,210 | $14,000 | $57,210 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $71,210 | $14,000 | $57,210 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $71,210 | $14,000 | $57,210 |
| 2019 | $5,811 | $64,100 | $14,000 | $50,100 |
| 2018 | $5,825 | $64,100 | $14,000 | $50,100 |
| 2017 | $5,446 | $64,100 | $14,000 | $50,100 |
| 2016 | $5,441 | $63,120 | $14,000 | $49,120 |
| 2015 | $5,426 | $63,120 | $14,000 | $49,120 |
| 2014 | $5,426 | $63,120 | $14,000 | $49,120 |
| 2012 | -- | $74,610 | $15,750 | $58,860 |
Source: Public Records
Map