101 Devils Rd Lake Huntington, NY 12752
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $496,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,100
Sq Ft
$204/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Devils Rd, Lake Huntington, NY 12752 and is currently estimated at $427,432, approximately $203 per square foot. 101 Devils Rd is a home located in Sullivan County with nearby schools including Sullivan West Elementary School and Sullivan West High School at Lake Huntington.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2024
Sold by
Kraack Edward J and Luning Ruth A
Bought by
Kraack & Luning Irt and Kraack
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kraack & Luning Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Kraack & Luning Irt | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,417 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2024 | $4,417 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2023 | $4,315 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2021 | $4,311 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2019 | $4,569 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2018 | $3,233 | $115,500 | $23,175 | $92,325 |
| 2017 | $4,569 | $153,175 | $23,175 | $130,000 |
| 2016 | $4,609 | $153,175 | $23,175 | $130,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $153,175 | $23,175 | $130,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $153,175 | $23,175 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map