Estimated Value: $285,000 - $307,048
Studio
1
Bath
1,965
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Diamond Fields Dr, Troy, AL 36079 and is currently estimated at $293,262, approximately $149 per square foot. 101 Diamond Fields Dr is a home with nearby schools including Troy Elementary School, Charles Henderson Middle School, and Charles Henderson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2023
Sold by
Guercio Robert L and Guercio Dakota
Bought by
Guercio Robert L and Guercio Dakota
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$275,405
Outstanding Balance
$267,340
Interest Rate
6.71%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$25,922
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2016
Sold by
Senn Channing E
Bought by
Simmons Donna
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guercio Robert L | $289,900 | None Listed On Document | |
| Simmons Donna | $21,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guercio Robert L | $275,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,007 | $27,240 | $2,500 | $24,740 |
| 2024 | $1,007 | $27,580 | $2,500 | $25,080 |
| 2023 | $1,019 | $23,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $806 | $23,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $699 | $20,300 | $2,500 | $17,800 |
| 2020 | $724 | $20,980 | $2,500 | $18,480 |
| 2019 | $651 | $19,020 | $2,500 | $16,520 |
| 2018 | $665 | $19,380 | $2,500 | $16,880 |
| 2017 | $148 | $18,140 | $2,500 | $15,640 |
| 2016 | $148 | $4,000 | $4,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $222 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $170 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $170 | $23,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map