101 Divot Ct Hampstead, NC 28443
Estimated Value: $419,000 - $454,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,176
Sq Ft
$199/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Divot Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443 and is currently estimated at $432,213, approximately $198 per square foot. 101 Divot Ct is a home located in Pender County with nearby schools including Topsail Elementary School, Topsail Middle School, and Topsail High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2024
Sold by
Libby Allan W and Libby Louise T
Bought by
Johnson Joshua Allan and Lippe Leslie Jo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,755
Outstanding Balance
$386,500
Interest Rate
6.86%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$45,713
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Bought by
Libby Allan W
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joshua Allan | $400,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Libby Allan W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joshua Allan | $392,755 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,623 | $431,829 | $161,868 | $269,961 |
| 2024 | $2,623 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2023 | $2,401 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2022 | $2,401 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2021 | $2,401 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2020 | $2,401 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2019 | $2,401 | $261,955 | $46,106 | $215,849 |
| 2018 | $2,400 | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2017 | $2,400 | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2016 | $2,375 | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2015 | $2,340 | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2014 | $1,846 | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2013 | -- | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
| 2012 | -- | $249,834 | $60,000 | $189,834 |
Source: Public Records
Map