$725,000
SOLD APR 29, 2026
6 Beds
2 Baths
2,920 Sq Ft
6,098 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 29, 2026

$248 Per Sq Ft

4% Above List Price

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Property is near public transit and schools
  • Corner Lot
  • Bathtub with Shower
  • Wood Flooring
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Living Room

About This Home

As of April 2026

An exciting opportunity awaits in this most Quintessential Pawtucketville 2-Family. Standing proud, strong and sturdy...each unit of this property offers a spacious floor plan with 3 ample bedrooms. High ceilings, hardwood and parquet flooring, wainscoting, built-ins and lots of other original features remain everlasting. Benefits include separate laundry hook-ups for each unit, 2 newer Gas Boilers and Water Heaters, Large Basement, Vinyl Siding and Thermopane Windows, Walk-Up Attic, 2 Car Detached Garage, Off Street Parking, Covered Decks Front and Side, Plus more to discover.... All situated on a sought-after Cornet Lot and with ownership in the same family for 65 years.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Matt Milonopoulos

Re/Max Innovative Properties Listed on: 03/18/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,262

Year Built

  • Built in 1900

Lot Details

  • 6,098 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Driveway
  • 6 Open Parking Spaces
  • Off-Street Parking

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,920 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub with Shower

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Schools

  • Mcavinnue Elementary School
  • Wang Middle School
  • LHS High School

Utilities

  • No Cooling
  • 2 Heating Zones
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Heating System Uses Steam

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Property is near public transit and schools

Community Details

  • 2 Units
  • Shops
  • Net Operating Income $39,516

Listing and Financial Details

  • Total Actual Rent $3,293
  • Legal Lot and Block 101 / 1860
  • Assessor Parcel Number D05262

Property Details

Home Type

Multi-Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,262

Year Built

Built in 1900

Lot Details

6,098 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Income
  • Property Sub Type: Multi Family
  • Year Built: 1900
  • Levels: 2
  • Year Built Details: Approximate
  • Year Round: Yes
  • APOD AVAILABLE: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl, Carpet, Hardwood, Parquet
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Pantry, Bathroom With Tub & Shower, Living Room, Dining Room, Kitchen
  • Fireplace YN: No
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher
  • Total Bedrooms: 6
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Basement: Full, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry, Unfinished
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2920
  • Living Area: 2920
  • Spa YN: No
  • Stories Total: 2
  • Window Features: Insulated Windows
  • MAIN LO: AN3560
  • MAIN SO: H11111

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Home Warranty YN: No
  • Patio And Porch Features: Porch, Covered
  • Road Frontage Type: Public
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Waterfront YN: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage YN: Yes
  • Open Parking Spaces: 6
  • Open Parking YN: Yes
  • Parking Features: Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 8

• Water Source: Public
  • HEAT UNITS: 2
  • HEAT ZONES: 2
  • COOLING ZONES: 0
  • Hot Water: Natural Gas

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Public Transportation, Shopping, Highway Access, House of Worship, Private School, Public School, T-Station, University
  • Senior Community YN: No

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: D05262
  • Zoning: TTF
  • Farm Land Area Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6098
  • Lot Size Units: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2026
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8262
  • Tax Block: 1860
  • Tax Lot: 101

Multi Family

  • Net Operating Income: 39516
  • Number Of Units Total: 2
  • Total Actual Rent: 3293
  • LEVELS 1: 1
  • Basement Included Sq Ft: No
  • LEASE 2: N
  • LEASE 1: N

Closed on
Jan 17, 2013
Sold by
Desrochers Roger P and Desrochers Juliette M
Bought by
Desrochers Ft

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 18, 1961

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Quit Claim Deed -- --
Deed $18,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/29/2026 04/29/26 Sold $725,000 +3.6% $248 / Sq Ft
03/25/2026 03/25/26 Pending -- -- --
03/18/2026 03/18/26 For Sale $699,900 -- $240 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,909 $688,900 $141,900 $547,000
2024 $7,123 $598,100 $114,500 $483,600
2023 $6,559 $528,100 $93,400 $434,700
2022 $6,040 $476,000 $82,800 $393,200
2021 $5,605 $416,400 $72,000 $344,400
2020 $5,486 $410,600 $93,100 $317,500
2019 $4,883 $347,800 $81,800 $266,000
2018 $4,550 $316,200 $77,900 $238,300
2017 $4,207 $282,000 $70,800 $211,200
2016 $4,246 $280,100 $68,900 $211,200
2015 $3,876 $250,400 $66,000 $184,400
2013 $3,437 $229,000 $72,900 $156,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 73488127

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: LOWE-000095-001860-000101

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.