101 Druid Ln Crestview Hills, KY 41017
Estimated Value: $390,000 - $479,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,236
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Druid Ln, Crestview Hills, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $438,249, approximately $195 per square foot. 101 Druid Ln is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Caywood Elementary School, Turkey Foot Middle School, and Dixie Heights High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Kamphaus Linda
Bought by
Hinkle Lonnie and Hinkle Katherine S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Outstanding Balance
$96,625
Interest Rate
3.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$341,624
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinkle Lonnie | $175,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hinkle Lonnie | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,501 | $353,300 | $80,000 | $273,300 |
| 2024 | $2,682 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $228,000 |
| 2023 | $2,789 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $228,000 |
| 2022 | $2,938 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $228,000 |
| 2021 | $2,999 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $228,000 |
| 2020 | $3,044 | $308,000 | $80,000 | $228,000 |
| 2019 | $2,743 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2018 | $2,770 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $2,693 | $280,000 | $80,000 | $200,000 |
| 2015 | $3,001 | $280,000 | $60,000 | $220,000 |
| 2014 | $1,867 | $175,000 | $60,000 | $115,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map