101 Duncan Pocola, OK 74902
Estimated Value: $168,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,672
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Duncan, Pocola, OK 74902 and is currently estimated at $191,010, approximately $114 per square foot. 101 Duncan is a home located in Le Flore County with nearby schools including Pocola Elementary School, Pocola Middle School, and Pocola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2023
Sold by
Saffer Barbara A and Saffer Bobby K
Bought by
Saffer Family Trust and Saffer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2013
Sold by
Arpitso Barbara and Saffer Barbara
Bought by
Saffee Barbara A and Saffee Bobby K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Saffer Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Saffee Barbara A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $578 | $7,951 | $695 | $7,256 |
| 2023 | $563 | $7,494 | $660 | $6,834 |
| 2022 | $549 | $7,494 | $660 | $6,834 |
| 2021 | $492 | $7,352 | $643 | $6,709 |
| 2020 | $476 | $7,138 | $618 | $6,520 |
| 2019 | $459 | $6,929 | $563 | $6,366 |
| 2018 | $473 | $6,728 | $555 | $6,173 |
| 2017 | $457 | $6,532 | $522 | $6,010 |
| 2016 | $441 | $6,342 | $492 | $5,850 |
| 2015 | $429 | $6,158 | $520 | $5,638 |
| 2014 | $419 | $5,978 | $497 | $5,481 |
Source: Public Records
Map