NOT LISTED FOR SALE

101 Dunhill Ct Vlg Loch Loyd, MO 64012

Estimated Value: $1,676,158 - $1,757,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
4,635 Sq Ft
$369/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 28, 2014

Current estimated payment $10,376 / mo

278 Days on Market

About This Home

As of May 2014

Stunning custom reverse on very private cul-de-sac lot - designed for main floor living with luxurious master - gourmet kitchen - great room with tall windows - spectacular covered lanai w/ fireplace that lives like an outdoor great room - four car garage - finished lower level with bar - all on one of Loch Lloyd's best & most private lots.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Chuck Campbell

Trident Real Estate License #2002030644 Listed on: 07/25/2013

Last Buyer's Agent

Chuck Campbell

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,898

Lot Details

  • 30,056 Sq Ft Lot
  • Cul-De-Sac
  • Sprinkler System
  • Many Trees

HOA Fees

  • $90 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 4 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,635 Sq Ft Home
  • Wet Bar: Carpet, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
  • Built-In Features: Carpet, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan: Carpet, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
  • Skylights
  • Shades
  • Plantation Shutters
  • Drapes & Rods
  • Family Room with Fireplace
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 4 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Primary Bedroom on Main
  • Cedar Closet: Carpet, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor
  • Walk-In Closet: Carpet, Fireplace, Walk-In Closet(s), Cathedral/Vaulted Ceiling, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Wood Floor

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1235123

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include curbside recycling, trash pick up

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,898

Lot Details

0.69 Acres

HOA Fees

$90 per month

Parking

4

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family
  • Property Condition: Under Construction
  • Age Description: 2 Years/Less
  • Legal Description: Lot 18, Phase B - Loch Lloyd North
  • Warranty Description: Builder-1 yr
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2642.00
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Builder Name: Cecil & Ray Homes
  • Dining Area Features: Formal
  • Down Payment Deprecated: No
  • Exclude From Reports: No
  • Fireplaces: 4
  • Floor Plan Features: Reverse 1.5 Story
  • Installation R Factor Ceiling: 49
  • Installation R Factor Wall: 19
  • Internet Address Display: Yes
  • Internet Automated Valuation Dis: No
  • Internet Consumer Comment: No
  • Internet Entire Listing Display: Yes
  • List Agent Full Name: Charles Campbell
  • List Office Mls Id: LLOY
  • List Office Name: Loch Lloyd Residential RE
  • List Office Phone: 816-331-9500
  • Living Area: 4635.00
  • Maintenance Provided: No
  • Mls Status: Sold
  • Other Room Features: Main Floor BR, Main Floor Master
  • Special Documents Required: No
  • Tax Special Amount: 1833
  • Tax Total Amount: 3731
  • Value Range Pricing: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Exercise Room, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Sauna, Vaulted Ceiling, Walk-In Closet, Wet Bar
  • Fireplace Features: Dining Room, Family Room, Living Room, Other
  • Basement: Basement BR, Walk Out
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Double Oven, Hood/Fan, Humidifier, Microwave, Refrigerator, Rng/Oven- Gas
  • Basement: Yes
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Wood Floors
  • Laundry Features: Main Level

Beds/Baths

  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Bedrooms: 4

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: No
  • Roof: Tile
  • Construction Materials: Stone Veneer, Stucco
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 4
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Attached, Gar Door Opener, Garage Faces Side

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Amenities: Club House, Exercise Room, Golf, Play Area, Putting Green, Sauna, Swimming Pool, Tennis Courts
  • Association Fee: 90
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Fee Includes: Curbside Recycle, Trash Pick Up

Schools

  • Middle/Junior School: Yeokum

Lot Info

  • In Floodplain: No
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, Estate Lot, Sprinkler-In Ground, Treed
  • Lot Size Area Units: Acres
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 30056.40
  • Parcel Number: 1235123
  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name: Loch Lloyd

Tax Info

  • Tax Abatement: No
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1898.00

Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
Young Gary W and Young Sharon E
Bought by
Young Gary W and Young Sharon E
Current Estimated Value
$1,708,386

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 25, 2013
Closed on
May 28, 2014
List Price
$1,174,950

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.17%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Young Gary W -- None Available
The Gary W Young Trust -- Stewart Title Co
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/28/2014 05/28/14 Sold -- -- --
05/01/2014 05/01/14 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2013 07/27/13 For Sale $1,174,950 -- $253 / Sq Ft
Source: Heartland MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $14,104 $211,610 $27,220 $184,390
2024 $14,104 $190,240 $24,750 $165,490
2023 $14,065 $190,240 $24,750 $165,490
2022 $12,849 $168,910 $24,750 $144,160
2021 $12,849 $168,910 $24,750 $144,160
2020 $12,766 $166,940 $24,750 $142,190
2019 $12,149 $166,940 $24,750 $142,190
2018 $12,225 $159,910 $24,750 $135,160
2017 $12,240 $159,910 $24,750 $135,160
2016 $12,240 $159,710 $24,750 $134,960
2015 $12,241 $159,710 $24,750 $134,960
2014 $7,133 $159,710 $24,750 $134,960
2013 -- $1,240 $1,240 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: Heartland MLS

MLS Number: 1843001

Heartland MLS

APN: 1235123

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.