101 E 1st St Minerva, OH 44657
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $227,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,075
Sq Ft
$92/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 1st St, Minerva, OH 44657 and is currently estimated at $190,320, approximately $91 per square foot. 101 E 1st St is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Minerva Elementary School, Minerva Middle School, and Minerva High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2024
Sold by
Hart Wayne D
Bought by
Eddy Kathy J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2018
Sold by
Common Jenny L and Belcher Jenny L
Bought by
Hart Wayne D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1999
Sold by
Weese David A
Bought by
Belcher Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$93,600
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 1998
Sold by
United National Bank & T
Bought by
Weese David A and Belcher Jenny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,750
Interest Rate
9.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
James Castellucci Trst
Bought by
Brown Guy P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,216
Interest Rate
9.28%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eddy Kathy J | -- | First American Title | |
| Hart Wayne D | $75,000 | Columbus Title Westerville | |
| Belcher Jenny L | $10,000 | -- | |
| Weese David A | $75,000 | -- | |
| Brown Guy P | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Belcher Jenny L | $93,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Weese David A | $63,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Brown Guy P | $75,216 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $55,930 | $10,010 | $45,920 |
| 2024 | -- | $55,930 | $10,010 | $45,920 |
| 2023 | $1,631 | $36,690 | $6,760 | $29,930 |
| 2022 | $1,643 | $36,690 | $6,760 | $29,930 |
| 2021 | $1,683 | $36,690 | $6,760 | $29,930 |
| 2020 | $1,657 | $33,780 | $6,090 | $27,690 |
| 2019 | $1,437 | $33,780 | $6,090 | $27,690 |
| 2018 | $1,526 | $33,780 | $6,090 | $27,690 |
| 2017 | $1,359 | $28,880 | $5,710 | $23,170 |
| 2016 | $1,327 | $27,450 | $5,710 | $21,740 |
| 2015 | $1,342 | $27,450 | $5,710 | $21,740 |
| 2014 | $1,233 | $24,260 | $5,080 | $19,180 |
| 2013 | $623 | $24,260 | $5,080 | $19,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map