101 E 2nd St Mineral, IL 61344
Estimated Value: $58,105 - $157,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4,792
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 2nd St, Mineral, IL 61344 and is currently estimated at $105,276. 101 E 2nd St is a home located in Bureau County with nearby schools including Annawan Grade School and Annawan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2026
Sold by
Bureau County
Bought by
Mb Tax Partners
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
Unger Ms Heidi
Bought by
King Mr William
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Lee Danny and Lee Jodale
Bought by
Unger Heidi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mb Tax Partners | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| King Mr William | $12,000 | -- | |
| Unger Heidi | $6,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $481 | $12,021 | $935 | $11,086 |
| 2023 | $481 | $11,198 | $871 | $10,327 |
| 2022 | $979 | $10,406 | $809 | $9,597 |
| 2021 | $947 | $9,604 | $747 | $8,857 |
| 2020 | $946 | $9,477 | $737 | $8,740 |
| 2019 | $938 | $9,300 | $723 | $8,577 |
| 2018 | $897 | $8,839 | $687 | $8,152 |
| 2017 | $273 | $8,641 | $672 | $7,969 |
| 2016 | $239 | $8,367 | $651 | $7,716 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,435 | $0 | $7,435 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,062 | $627 | $7,435 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,260 | $642 | $7,618 |
Source: Public Records
Map