101 E 5th St Prattville, AL 36067
Estimated Value: $172,651 - $280,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,121
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 5th St, Prattville, AL 36067 and is currently estimated at $224,663, approximately $105 per square foot. 101 E 5th St is a home with nearby schools including Prattville Primary School, Prattville Elementary School, and Prattville Jr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Sonday Maari
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sonday Maari | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $385 | $13,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $366 | $13,140 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $319 | $11,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $295 | $10,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $258 | $9,660 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $244 | $9,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $235 | $8,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $232 | $8,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $343 | $12,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $306 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $10,660 | $1,500 | $9,160 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,740 | $1,800 | $8,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map