101 E 8th St Vermont, IL 61484
Estimated Value: $36,000 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.36
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E 8th St, Vermont, IL 61484 and is currently estimated at $52,175. 101 E 8th St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including VIT Elementary School and VIT Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2023
Sold by
Kendrick Mandy
Bought by
Selph Katlyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,400
Outstanding Balance
$18,606
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$33,569
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2014
Sold by
Andreasdavid
Bought by
Kendrickgabriel
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selph Katlyn | $38,000 | Terrill Title | |
| Kendrickgabriel | $36,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Selph Katlyn | $30,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,246 | $11,460 | $1,350 | $10,110 |
| 2023 | $1,246 | $10,960 | $1,290 | $9,670 |
| 2022 | $506 | $10,960 | $1,290 | $9,670 |
| 2021 | $497 | $10,540 | $1,240 | $9,300 |
| 2020 | $476 | $10,190 | $1,200 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $495 | $10,350 | $1,220 | $9,130 |
| 2018 | $469 | $10,160 | $1,200 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $1,145 | $10,160 | $1,200 | $8,960 |
| 2016 | $454 | $9,810 | $1,160 | $8,650 |
| 2015 | $455 | $9,810 | $1,160 | $8,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,560 | $1,130 | $8,430 |
| 2012 | -- | $9,320 | $1,100 | $8,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map