101 E Appleton St Glenbeulah, WI 53023
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $283,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Appleton St, Glenbeulah, WI 53023 and is currently estimated at $215,354, approximately $257 per square foot. 101 E Appleton St is a home located in Sheboygan County with nearby schools including Elkhart Lake Elementary/Middle School and Elkhart Lake-Glenbeulah High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,997 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2023 | $1,701 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2022 | $1,628 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2021 | $1,539 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2020 | $1,508 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2019 | $1,496 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2018 | $1,386 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2016 | $1,490 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2015 | $1,476 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
| 2014 | $1,468 | $87,200 | $11,000 | $76,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map