101 E Bay St Charleston, SC 29401
South of Broad NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $3,565,000 - $4,449,918
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,150
Sq Ft
$1,000/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Bay St, Charleston, SC 29401 and is currently estimated at $4,148,480, approximately $999 per square foot. 101 E Bay St is a home located in Charleston County with nearby schools including Memminger Elementary School, Simmons Pinckney Middle, and Burke High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2020
Sold by
Balish Jeffrey and Moeckel Donna B
Bought by
Lapigio Ascanio Serena Di and Soriano Maria Cristina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,800,000
Outstanding Balance
$1,554,113
Interest Rate
2.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,594,367
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2004
Sold by
Huntoon Ann H Kennedy
Bought by
Barnett Chiara
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lapigio Ascanio Serena Di | $2,800,000 | None Available | |
| Barnett Chiara | $2,275,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History