101 E Brookline St Bunker Hill, IL 62014
Estimated Value: $144,067 - $166,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,445
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Brookline St, Bunker Hill, IL 62014 and is currently estimated at $151,767. 101 E Brookline St is a home located in Macoupin County with nearby schools including Wolf Ridge Elementary School, Wolf Ridge Junior High School, and Bunker Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2000
Bought by
Dwyer Roger M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dwyer Roger M | $74,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,043 | $47,127 | $2,836 | $44,291 |
| 2023 | $2,828 | $43,636 | $2,626 | $41,010 |
| 2022 | $2,828 | $40,781 | $2,454 | $38,327 |
| 2021 | $2,560 | $44,113 | $2,293 | $41,820 |
| 2020 | $2,502 | $41,955 | $2,163 | $39,792 |
| 2019 | $2,476 | $35,955 | $2,163 | $33,792 |
| 2018 | $2,380 | $35,955 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,244 | $35,955 | $2,163 | $33,792 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $34,243 | $2,060 | $32,183 |
| 2015 | $2,186 | $34,243 | $2,060 | $32,183 |
| 2014 | $2,189 | $34,243 | $2,060 | $32,183 |
| 2013 | $2,081 | $34,243 | $2,060 | $32,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map