101 E Cardinal Rd Cave City, AR 72521
Estimated Value: $161,024 - $300,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,940
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 E Cardinal Rd, Cave City, AR 72521 and is currently estimated at $239,756, approximately $123 per square foot. 101 E Cardinal Rd is a home located in Sharp County with nearby schools including Cave City Elementary School, Cave City Middle School, and Cave City High Career & Collegiate Preparatory School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2026
Sold by
Horn and Horn Dennis
Bought by
Horn Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2025
Sold by
Parsley Tyler
Bought by
Smith Gary K and Smith Wilma A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2024
Sold by
Perkey Scott and Perkey Michelle
Bought by
Parsley Tyler
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2005
Sold by
Hutchison Jeff and Hutchison Kristal
Bought by
Townsend Rosemary
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,893
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Maria | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Smith Gary K | $55,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Smith Gary K | $55,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Smith Gary K | $55,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Smith Gary K | $55,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Parsley Tyler | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Townsend Rosemary | $80,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Townsend Rosemary | $75,893 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $25 | $26,050 | $500 | $25,550 |
| 2024 | $539 | $26,050 | $500 | $25,550 |
| 2023 | $539 | $26,050 | $500 | $25,550 |
| 2022 | $189 | $20,850 | $400 | $20,450 |
| 2021 | $189 | $20,850 | $400 | $20,450 |
| 2020 | $189 | $20,850 | $400 | $20,450 |
| 2019 | $189 | $12,140 | $900 | $11,240 |
| 2018 | $214 | $12,140 | $900 | $11,240 |
| 2017 | $608 | $12,140 | $900 | $11,240 |
| 2016 | $214 | $12,140 | $900 | $11,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,740 | $500 | $11,240 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,840 | $600 | $13,240 |
| 2013 | -- | $13,840 | $600 | $13,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map