$45,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

101 E Central St Siloam Springs, AR 72761

0.17 Acres
$264,706 Price per Acre
7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

18% Below List Price

179 on Market

About This Lot

As of May 2026

Level building lot on the corner of Central and Hill close to downtown Siloam Springs. See old survey in the attachments. No mobile homes allowed.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Paige Crockett

Lindsey & Associates Inc Brokerage Email: paigecrockettrealty@gmail.com License #EB00062543 Listed on: 10/02/2025

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $346

Lot Details

  • 7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 1 / 6

Property Details

Property Type

Land

Est. Annual Taxes

$346

Lot Details

7,405 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Land
  • Prop. Type: Land
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.17
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Beauchamps
  • Directions: From Hwy 412, west on E Main, right on N. Hill. Lot is on the corner of Hill and Central on the right.
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Land
  • Attribution Contact: paigecrockettrealty@gmail.com
  • Special Features: None

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: None
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, None, Level
  • Topography: Level
  • Disclosures: Seller Disclosure

Utilities

  • Sewer: Not Connected (nearby), Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available
  • Water Source: Not Connected (nearby), Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association #2 Fee Frequency: Monthly

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Siloam Springs

Lot Info

  • Pasture Area: 0.17

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 346.0
  • Tax Block: 6
  • Tax Lot: 1

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 15, 2025
Closed on
Sep 4, 2025
Sold by
Moschell Chancellor F and Moschell Kelsie A
Bought by
Turnbull Properties Llc
Seller's Agent
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
Buyer's Agent
Amy Jackson
Keller Williams Market Pro Realty Branch Office
List Price
$40,000
Sold Price
$40,500
Premium/Discount to List
$500
1.25%
Views
4

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.73%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 28, 2021
Closed on
Dec 27, 2021
Sold by
Tarin Pedro and Martinez Maria
Bought by
Moschell Chancellor F and Moschell Kelsie A
Seller's Agent
Jose Esparza & Associates
eXp Realty NWA Branch
Buyer's Agent
Mindy Cox
Collier & Associates
List Price
$24,500
Sold Price
$24,500

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.59%
Original Mortgage
$18,375
Interest Rate
3.11%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2018
Sold by
Tarin Humberto and Tarin Manuela Tarin
Bought by
Tarin Pedro

Home Financials for this Owner

Interest Rate
4.55%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 10, 2004
Bought by
Tarin

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 10, 1996
Bought by
Thompson Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 1984

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $40,500 Allegiance Title
Warranty Deed $24,500 Waco Title
Deed $5,000 --
Warranty Deed $9,000 --
Deed -- --
Warranty Deed -- --
Deed -- --
Quit Claim Deed $6,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $18,375 Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Previous Owner -- No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $45,000 -9.1% --
03/30/2026 03/30/26 Pending -- -- --
03/11/2026 03/11/26 Price Changed $49,500 -10.0% --
10/02/2025 10/02/25 For Sale $55,000 +35.8% --
09/04/2025 09/04/25 Sold $40,500 +1.3% -- View Prior Sale
08/22/2025 08/22/25 Pending -- -- --
08/15/2025 08/15/25 For Sale $40,000 +63.3% --
12/27/2021 12/27/21 Sold $24,500 0.0% -- View Prior Sale
11/27/2021 11/27/21 Pending -- -- --
09/28/2021 09/28/21 For Sale $24,500 -- --
Source: ArkansasOne MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $377 $7,400 $7,400 --
2024 $355 $7,400 $7,400 --
2023 $323 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2022 $322 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2021 $322 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2020 $323 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2019 $323 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2018 $106 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2017 $97 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2016 $97 $5,600 $5,600 $0
2015 $92 $1,600 $1,600 $0
2014 $92 $1,600 $1,600 $0

Source: ArkansasOne MLS

MLS Number: 1324397

ArkansasOne MLS

APN: 03-00970-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.